Staff Directory

Washington High School Staff Directory 2018-19

Phone: 636-231-2200


Dr. Kelle McCallum, Principal

Dr. Joe Dierks, Assistant Principal

Mary Kleekamp, Assistant Principal

Shawn Wallace, Assistant Principal

Bill Deckelman, Activities Director

Lisa Coffman, Guidance Secretary

Mary Rehmeier, Welcome Center

Julie Holdmeier, Welcome Center

Patty Thornton, Activities Secretary

Penny Wilmesherr, Secretary

Cindy DeLargy, Nurse

Molly Lynchard, Nurse

Greg Garrett, School Resource Officer

Durae Zweifel, Guidance Secretary

Bradley Kuntzman, Counselor

Theresa McGowan, Counselor

Kelly Richard, Counselor

Katie Sandoval, Counselor

Lindsey Jasper, Social Worker

Ann Loesing, Library Media Specialist

Kathy Haddox, Help Desk/Library

Tim Gates, NJROTC

Jocelyn Coates, Language Arts

Colin Flynn, Language Arts

Linda Hackmann, Language Arts

Kerry Holtmeier, Language Arts

Jennifer Hunewill, Language Arts

Ryan Leatherman, Language Arts

Christina Manolis, Language Arts

Melissa Schulze, Language Arts

Rachel Stahl, Language Arts

Kelly Wood, Language Arts

Ryan Brennan, Spanish

Jennifer Gamez, Spanish

Melissa Meza, Spanish

Sarah Riley, French

Sarah Johnson, German

Kathryn Laurentius, Business

Doug Light, Business

Kim Minnich, Business

Kerri Flynn, Social Studies

Allison Graves, Social Studies

Chris Lanemann, Social Studies

Josh Ohm, Social Studies

Tim Rinne, Social Studies

Clint Schneider, Social Studies

Ed Stahl, Social Studies

Ben Strauser, Social Studies

Amanda Clark, Science

Amy Fecke, Science

Jessica Fitzgerald, Science

Holden Hirsch, Science

Alicia Midkiff, Science

Suzanne Pircher, Science

Rebecca Ragle, Science

Krista Williams, Science

Elgin Wilson, Science

Brian Dougherty, Math

Brian Edler, Math

Kyle Ellrich, Math

Patrick Fogarty, Math

Dane Gough, Math

Melissa Mauchenheimer, Math

Scott Morgan, Math

Jaime Opfer, Math

Ally Rettke, Math

Tim Zumsteg, Math

Kym Blankenship, Physical Education

Scott Bray, Physical Education

Matt Kroeter, Physical Education

Mike Olszowka, Physical Education

Grant Young, Physical Education

Jacob Bisaillon, Band

Tricia Holm, Band

Ryan Lovell, Band

Susie Thierbach, Band

Meghan Brueggemann, Orchestra

Jessie Patterson, Vocal Music

Juli Schuster, Art

Ryan Snider, Art

Michelle Turner, Broadcast/Photography

Jesse Anderson, Industrial Arts

Karen Fixsal, Family and Consumer Science

Kristen Perriman, Family and Consumer Science

Philip King, PLTW Engineering

Cassandra Suggs, English Language Learners

Chris Buenniger, Special Services

Carla Campbell, Special Services

Adam Fischer, Special Services

Derick Heflin, Special Services

Melissa Hoerstkamp, Special Services

Samantha Loepker, Special Services

Margie Longseth, Special Services

Ashley Moore, Special Services

Maudie Nelson, Special Services

Judy Obermark, Special Services

Kim Voss, Special Services

Meghan Boland, Speech Language Pathologist

Petra Engemann, Psych Examiner

Chris Dunard, Agriculture

Tim Branson, No Excuses

Ann Bolzenius, Alternative Education

Brett Hoch, Missouri Options

Michelle Bobo, Elementary Gifted

Sonya Bruns, Elementary Gifted

Bonnie Rademacher, Special Services Para

Angie Schuttenberg, Special Services Para

Virginia Elliot, Special Services Para

Nicole Lampe, Special Services Para

Jill Warren, Special Services Para

Lynn Hart, Library Para

Melody Knollhoff, Alternative Education Para

Bill Lochmoeller, Alternative Education Para

Becky Young, Alternative Education Para

Stephanie Craig, ISS/Study Hall

Kyle Woodsmall, Permanent Substitute